Session Bills Content Search
[…] "a. Are vertical lines of not less than eight inches in length and not less than one inch in width.

"b. Are placed so that the bottom of the mark is not less than three feet from the ground or more than five feet from the ground.

"c. Are placed at locations that are readily visible to any person approaching the property and are no more than 100 feet apart on forest land or 1,000 feet apart on land other than forest land.

"(5) PREMISES. Such term includes any "building," as herein defined, and any real property.

§15-10-3.

"(a) An officer may arrest a person without a warrant, on any day and at any time in any of the following instances:

"(1) If a public offense has been committed or a breach of the peace threatened in the presence of the officer.

"(2) When a felony has been committed, though not in the presence of the officer, by the person arrested.

"(3) When a felony has been committed and the officer has reasonable cause to believe that the person arrested committed the felony.