Session Bills Content Search
[…] "f. Creates, prepares, or modifies electronic or computerized data, including land information systems and geographic land information systems, relative to the performance of the activities in paragraphs a. to e., inclusive.

"(6)(9) RESPONSIBLE CHARGE. Direct control and personal supervision of engineering work or land surveying work.

§34-11-2.

"(a) No person in either public or private capacity shall practice or offer to practice engineering or land surveying, unless he or she shall first have submitted evidence that he or she is qualified so to practice and shall be licensed by the board as hereinafter provided or unless he or she is specifically exempted from licensure under this chapter.