Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(d) The fee for a certificate of authorization for a corporation, partnership, or firm shall be set by the board and shall not exceed two hundred fifty dollars ($250), and must shall accompany the application.

"(e) If the board denies certification or licensure to any applicant, or the certificate of authorization to any corporation, partnership, or firm, the fee paid shall be retained as an application fee.

§34-11-6.

"(a) Examinations shall be held at such times and places as the board determines and upon payment of an examination fee.

"(b) When examinations are required on fundamental subjects, the applicant shall be permitted to take this part of the professional examination as specified by rules of the board. A candidate failing an examination may apply for reexamination under guidelines established by the board.