Session Bills Content Search
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-11-1, 34-11-2, 34-11-3, 34-11-4, 34-11-5, 34-11-6, 34-11-7, 34-11-8, 34-11-9, 34-11-11, 34-11-14, 34-11-15, 34-11-16, 34-11-30, 34-11-31, 34-11-35, and 34-11-36 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§34-11-1.

"For the purposes of this chapter, the following words and phrases shall have the respective meanings ascribed by this section:

"(1) BOARD. The State Board of Licensure for Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors, provided for by Section 34-11-30.