Session Bills Content Search
[…] §34-11-11.

"(a) The board shall have the power to reprimand, censure, suspend, revoke, place on probation, recover costs, or fine any licensee or certified engineer intern or land surveyor intern or corporation, partnership, or firm holding a certificate of authorization and to suspend, or to refuse to issue, renew, or revoke reinstate the certificate of any licensee or certified engineer intern or land surveyor intern or the certificate of authorization of a corporation, partnership, or firm found guilty of any of the following:

"(1) The practice of any fraud or deceit in obtaining or attempting to obtain or renew a certificate of licensure, intern certification, or certificate of authorization.