Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(3) A professional land surveyor shall make reasonable effort to notify adjoining landowners upon whose land it is necessary to enter.

"(4) No owner or occupant of the land shall be liable for any injury or damage sustained by any person entering upon his or her land under this subsection.

"(5) Nothing in this subsection shall limit the rights of condemning authorities under Sections 18-1A-50 to 18-1A-55, inclusive.

§34-11-3.

"A roster showing the names and addresses of all licensed professional engineers, all professional land surveyors, and all who possess current certifications as engineer interns or land surveyor interns shall be prepared by the executive director of the board at intervals as established published by the board as provided for by board rule. Copies of this roster shall be made available to each person licensed or certified, placed on file with the Secretary of State, and may be distributed or sold to the public upon request.

§34-11-4.