Session Bills Content Search
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-11-1 to 34-11-15, inclusive, 34-11-30, 34-11-31, 34-11-32, and 34-11-34 to 34-11-37, inclusive, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§34-11-1.

"For the purposes of this chapter, the following words and phrases shall have the respective meanings ascribed by this section:

"(1) BOARD. The State Board of Licensure for Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors, provided for by Section 34-11-30.