Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(n) Through outreach efforts, the board may educate, recognize, and promote the mission of the board to the public, potential applicants, licensees, and other public agencies.

"(o) The board may recognize accomplishments of those individuals who fall under the jurisdiction of the board.

§34-11-36.

"The executive director of the board shall receive and account for all money derived under this chapter. , and shall pay it monthly to the State Treasurer, who All funds collected shall be deposited with the State Treasurer. With the exception of the civil penalties deposited in the General Fund as provided in Section 34-11-11.1, the State Treasurer shall keep the money in a separate fund to be known as the "Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyors Fund." The fund shall be kept separate and apart from all other money in the Treasury, and shall be paid out only by warrant of the Comptroller upon the Treasurer, upon itemized vouchers, approved by the executive director of the board.