Session Bills Content Search
[…] §34-11-3.

"A roster showing the names and addresses of all licensed professional engineers, all professional land surveyors, and all who possess current certifications as engineer interns or land surveyor interns shall be prepared by the executive director of the board at intervals as established published by the board as provided for by board rule. Copies of this roster shall be made available to each person licensed or certified, placed on file with the Secretary of State, and may be distributed or sold to the public upon request.

§34-11-4.

"The board may approve engineering, land surveying, and related science programs which shall be accepted under the following criteria:

"(1) PROFESSIONAL ENGINEER. The following shall be considered as minimum evidence satisfactory to the board that the applicant is qualified for licensure as a professional engineer:

"a. Graduation and experience plus examination.

"1. Graduation in an approved engineering curriculum plus four years experience.