Session Bills Search Content
[…] §11-49-80.

"(a) For the purposes of this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"(1) COUNTY-MAINTAINED STREET. A public street, road, or bridge that the county commission has the authority or responsibility to control, manage, supervise, regulate, repair, maintain, or improve.

"(2) MUNICIPAL STREET. A public street, road, or bridge that the municipality has the authority or responsibility to control, manage, supervise, regulate, repair, maintain, or improve.