Session Bills Search Content
[…] Eligible sellers participating in the program pursuant to this subsection may continue to receive a discount of two percent (2%) on all simplified sellers use taxes properly remitted under the provisions of this act and shall continue to report sales under the conditions set out in Section 40-23-193.

"§40-23-199.

"(a) Subject to the limitations set out herein, an eligible seller participating in the program shall be granted amnesty for any uncollected remote use tax that may have been due on sales made to purchasers in the state for the twelve-month period preceding the effective date of the eligible sellers’ participation in the program.