Session Bills Search Content
[…] The State Department of Public Health and other state agencies with a direct need shall be provided copies at no cost.

"(i) The board shall adopt a program for continuing education for its licensees by September 1, 2002. After that date, successful completion of the continuing education program by board licensees shall be required in order to obtain a renewal license.

"(j) Continuing education shall not result in a passing or failing grade.

§34-2A-13.

"(a) The board may discipline its licensees by the adoption and collection of administrative fines, not to exceed one five thousand dollars ($1,000) ($5,000) per violation, and may institute any legal proceedings necessary to effect compliance with this chapter.