Session Bills Search Content
[…] §34-2A-12.

"(a) Every individual who holds a valid current license as an assisted living administrator issued by the board under this chapter shall immediately upon issuance have the right and privilege of acting and serving as an assisted living administrator and of using the abbreviation "A.L.A." after his or her name. Thereafter, the individual shall annually be required to make application to the board for a renewal of license and to report any facts requested by the board on forms provided for that purpose.