Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(b) The board may establish an application fee for the internship or administrator in training (AIT) program, if such a program is established, and a fee for preceptor, certification, and recertification of any administrator in training (AIT) program pursuant to its rule-making authority.

"(c) The board may establish a replacement license fee for any licensing card previously issued by the board that has been stolen, lost, or misplaced.

§34-2A-11.

"(a) The board may, subject to this chapter and the rules and regulations of the board prescribing the qualifications for an assisted living administrator license, issue a license to an assisted living administrator who has been issued a license by the proper authorities of any other state or issued a certificate of qualification by any national organization, upon complying with the provisions of licensure, payment of a fee established by the board pursuant to its rule-making authority, and upon submission of evidence satisfactory to the board of all of the following: