Session Bills Search Content
[…] Any property acquired by the corporation by purchase, condemnation or otherwise shall be forthwith conveyed to the State of Alabama. All roads and bridges constructed by the corporation shall constitute part of the public highway system in the state or as otherwise provided through agreement with the department.

§23-1-157.

"(a) The bonds of the corporation shall be signed by its president or vice president and attested by its secretary, and all interest coupons applicable to such bonds shall be signed by the president; provided, that a facsimile of the signature of one, but not of both, of said the officers may be imprinted or otherwise reproduced on any such bonds in lieu of their being manually signed and a facsimile of the president's signature may be imprinted or otherwise reproduced on any such interest coupons in lieu of their being manually signed his or her signing the same. The seal of the corporation shall be affixed to such bonds; provided, that a facsimile of said the seal may be imprinted or otherwise reproduced on any such bonds in lieu of being manually affixed thereon.