Session Bills Search Content
[…] All secondary standards may be prescribed by the commissioner and shall be verified upon their initial receipt, and as often thereafter as deemed necessary by the commissioner.

"(d) Any testing or analysis required to be performed may be performed as provided in Section 2-2-33.

§8-17-81.

"(a) The Board of Agriculture and Industries shall have the power and duty to:

"(1) Determine and adopt standards of minimum specifications for petroleum products, and the various classifications and kinds thereof, as to safety, purity, freedom from objectionable substances, distillation tests, heat-producing qualities, fire tests, and efficiency which are not inconsistent with the specifications for the same products that are published from time to time by the United States Department of Commerce; and