Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(38)(41) Any crime not listed in this section wherein the underlying felony is an element of the offense and listed in subdivisions (1) to (37) (40), inclusive.

"(39)(42) Any other offense not provided for in this section wherein there is a finding of sexual motivation as provided by Section 15-20A-6.

§15-20A-6.

"(a)(1) The indictment, count in the indictment, information, complaint, or warrant charging the offense may include a specification of sexual motivation or the prosecuting attorney may file an allegation of sexual motivation in any criminal case classified as a felony or Class A misdemeanor if sufficient admissible evidence exists that would justify a finding of sexual motivation by a reasonable and objective finder of fact.