Session Bills Search Content
[…] "For the purposes of this subsection, the term on-premises as applied to consumption within such entertainment district shall include anywhere within the district, regardless of the terms and conditions of licensure.

"(f) All laws or parts of laws which conflict with this section are repealed. All general, local, and special laws or parts of such laws insofar as they designate or restrict the boundaries, size, or area of such entertainment districts are hereby repealed.

§28-4A-3.

"(a) In addition to the licenses authorized to be issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the Alcoholic Beverage Licensing Code codified as Chapter 3A of this title, the board, upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and with Chapter 3A and the regulations made thereunder, is authorized to issue to a qualified applicant a brewpub license which shall authorize the licensee to manufacture or brew beer, in a quantity not to exceed 10,000 barrels in any one year and to sell beer brewed on the licensed premises in unpackaged form at retail for on-premises consumption at the licensed premises only, at the licensed premises for on-premises or off-premises consumption to sell beer brewed on the premises in original, unopened barrel or keg containers to any licensed wholesaler designated by a brewpub licensee pursuant to Sections 28-8-2 and 28-9-3 for resale to retail licensees, and to purchase beer, including draft or keg beer, in original, unopened containers from licensed wholesalers and to sell such beer at retail for on-premises consumption only, in a room or rooms or place on the licensed premises at all times accessible to the use and accommodation of the general public, subject to the following conditions: