Session Bills Search Content
[…] The commercial landlord and tenant relationship between owner and occupant is not altered by retention by the owner of a key provided by the occupant.

"(13) SERVICE MEMBER. A member of the Armed Forces of the United States, a reserve branch of the armed forces, or the National Guard.

"(14) VERIFIED MAIL. First class mail that is offered by the United States Postal Service that provides evidence of mailing.

§8-15-34.

"An owner's The lien of an owner as provided for a claim which has become due may be satisfied as follows:

"(1) No enforcement action, other than denial of access, shall be taken by the owner until the occupant has been in default continuously for a period of 30 15 days.