Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(g) Every designated agent, within 10 calendar days after an application is received by him or her, shall forward to the department, in a manner as prescribed by the department, the fee as provided in Section 32-8-6, and the application, along with any other evidence of title as may have been delivered to the designated agent by the applicant.

§32-8-39.

"(a) Each certificate of title issued by the department shall contain:

"(1) The date issued;

"(2) The current legal name and current address of the owner;

"(3) The names and addresses of any lienholders in the order of priority as shown on the application, or if the application is based on a certificate of title, as shown on the certificate;

"(4) The title number;

"(5) A description of the vehicle including the following data: year, make, model, vehicle identification number, type of body, number of cylinders, whether new or used and if a new vehicle the date of the first sale of the vehicle for use; and