Session Bills Search Content
[…] The office shall review and approve or reject applications in the order submitted, and in the event more than one application is received by the office on any date, all such applications shall be reviewed and approved simultaneously, except in the case of incomplete applications or applications for which additional information is requested by the office and is not supplied by the applicant within the allowable time limits established by the office.

§40-14B-12.

"(a) Decertification of a certified capital an Alabama small business investment company may cause the recapture of premium tax credits previously claimed and the forfeiture of future premium tax credits to be claimed by certified investors with respect to the company, as follows: