Session Bills Search Content
[…] In no event shall the adoption of the act pursuant to which this section is added result in the impairment of any rights of the holders of any bonds or other obligations issued by the State Board of Education for the benefit of the community and technical colleges.Section 6. Sections 16-60-112, 16-60-113, 16-60-114, and 16-60-115 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§16-60-112.

"Nothing contained in Section 16-60-110 or any provision of this article shall be construed as repealing any provision of the Alabama Trade School and Junior College Authority Act, Sections 16-60-80 through to 16-60-96, inclusive, or the provisions of Sections 16-5-1 through to 16-5-14, inclusive, relating to the Alabama Commission on Higher Education.

§16-60-113.