Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(6) Prepare, or cause to be prepared, and submit for approval by the State Board of Education board such budget for each quadrennium, or for such other period as may be fixed by the Department of Finance or other duly authorized body.

"(7) Prepare, or cause to be prepared, and submit for approval and adoption by the State Board of Education board such legislative measures as are in his or her opinion needed for the further development and improvement of the junior community and technical colleges and trade schools.

§16-60-111.6.

"Except where otherwise clearly indicated herein the board will shall delegate to the Chancellor, authority for the Chancellor to act and make decisions concerning the management and operation of the junior community and technical colleges and trade schools. The president of each junior college and trade school presidents of the community and technical colleges shall be responsible to the Chancellor for the day-to-day operation of each school the colleges.

§16-60-111.7.